Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2021

    • ID: AR3013656
    • 03 February, 2021
    • Automobile & Transportation
    • Region: Global
    • 116 Pages
    • QYResearch

    1 Truck-Bus Tires Market Overview

    • 1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Truck-Bus Tires
    • 1.2 Truck-Bus Tires Segment by Type
      • 1.2.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate Analysis by Type 2021 VS 2027
      • 1.2.2 OEM Tire
      • 1.2.3 Replacement Tire
    • 1.3 Truck-Bus Tires Segment by Application
      • 1.3.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Comparison by Application: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
      • 1.3.2 Truck
      • 1.3.3 Bus
    • 1.4 Global Market Growth Prospects
      • 1.4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
      • 1.4.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
    • 1.5 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market by Region
      • 1.5.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Size Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
      • 1.5.2 North America Truck-Bus Tires Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
      • 1.5.3 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
      • 1.5.5 China Truck-Bus Tires Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
      • 1.5.5 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
      • 1.5.6 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)
      • 1.5.7 India Truck-Bus Tires Estimates and Forecasts (2016-2027)

    2 Market Competition by Manufacturers

    • 2.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
    • 2.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
    • 2.3 Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
    • 2.4 Global Truck-Bus Tires Average Price by Manufacturers (2016-2021)
    • 2.5 Manufacturers Truck-Bus Tires Production Sites, Area Served, Product Types
    • 2.6 Truck-Bus Tires Market Competitive Situation and Trends
      • 2.6.1 Truck-Bus Tires Market Concentration Rate
      • 2.6.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Truck-Bus Tires Players Market Share by Revenue
      • 2.6.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

    3 Production and Capacity by Region

    • 3.1 Global Production of Truck-Bus Tires Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
    • 3.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Region (2016-2021)
    • 3.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 3.4 North America Truck-Bus Tires Production
      • 3.4.1 North America Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
      • 3.4.2 North America Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 3.5 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Production
      • 3.5.1 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
      • 3.5.2 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 3.6 China Truck-Bus Tires Production
      • 3.6.1 China Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
      • 3.6.2 China Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 3.7 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Production
      • 3.7.1 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
      • 3.7.2 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 3.8 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Production
      • 3.8.1 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
      • 3.8.2 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
    • 3.9 India Truck-Bus Tires Production
      • 3.9.1 India Truck-Bus Tires Production Growth Rate (2016-2021)
      • 3.9.2 India Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)

    4 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Region

    • 4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Region
      • 4.1.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Region
      • 4.1.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Region
    • 4.2 North America
      • 4.2.1 North America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Country
      • 4.2.2 U.S.
      • 4.2.3 Canada
    • 4.3 Europe
      • 4.3.1 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Country
      • 4.3.2 Germany
      • 4.3.3 France
      • 4.3.4 U.K.
      • 4.3.5 Italy
      • 4.3.6 Russia
    • 4.4 Asia Pacific
      • 4.4.1 Asia Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Region
      • 4.4.2 China
      • 4.4.3 Japan
      • 4.4.4 South Korea
      • 4.4.5 Taiwan
      • 4.4.6 Southeast Asia
      • 4.4.7 India
      • 4.4.8 Australia
    • 4.5 Latin America
      • 4.5.1 Latin America Truck-Bus Tires Consumption by Country
      • 4.5.2 Mexico
      • 4.5.3 Brazil

    5 Production, Revenue, Price Trend by Type

    • 5.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Production Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
    • 5.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2021)
    • 5.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Price by Type (2016-2021)

    6 Consumption Analysis by Application

    • 6.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Market Share by Application (2016-2021)
    • 6.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Consumption Growth Rate by Application (2016-2021)

    7 Key Companies Profiled

    • 7.1 Bridgestone
      • 7.1.1 Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.1.2 Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.1.3 Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.1.4 Bridgestone Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.1.5 Bridgestone Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.2 MICHELIN
      • 7.2.1 MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.2.2 MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.2.3 MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.2.4 MICHELIN Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.2.5 MICHELIN Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.3 Goodyear
      • 7.3.1 Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.3.2 Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.3.3 Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.3.4 Goodyear Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.3.5 Goodyear Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.4 Continental
      • 7.4.1 Continental Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.4.2 Continental Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.4.3 Continental Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.4.4 Continental Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.4.5 Continental Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.5 ZC Rubber
      • 7.5.1 ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.5.2 ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.5.3 ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.5.4 ZC Rubber Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.5.5 ZC Rubber Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.6 Sumitomo Rubber
      • 7.6.1 Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.6.2 Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.6.3 Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.6.4 Sumitomo Rubber Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.6.5 Sumitomo Rubber Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.7 Double Coin
      • 7.7.1 Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.7.2 Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.7.3 Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.7.4 Double Coin Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.7.5 Double Coin Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.8 Pirelli
      • 7.8.1 Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.8.2 Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.8.3 Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.8.4 Pirelli Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.7.5 Pirelli Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.9 Aeolus Tyre
      • 7.9.1 Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.9.2 Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.9.3 Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.9.4 Aeolus Tyre Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.9.5 Aeolus Tyre Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.10 Sailun jinyu Group
      • 7.10.1 Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.10.2 Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.10.3 Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.10.4 Sailun jinyu Group Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.10.5 Sailun jinyu Group Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.11 Cooper tire
      • 7.11.1 Cooper tire Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.11.2 Cooper tire Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.11.3 Cooper tire Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.11.4 Cooper tire Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.11.5 Cooper tire Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.12 Hankook
      • 7.12.1 Hankook Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.12.2 Hankook Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.12.3 Hankook Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.12.4 Hankook Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.12.5 Hankook Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.13 YOKOHAMA
      • 7.13.1 YOKOHAMA Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.13.2 YOKOHAMA Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.13.3 YOKOHAMA Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.13.4 YOKOHAMA Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.13.5 YOKOHAMA Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.14 Giti Tire
      • 7.14.1 Giti Tire Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.14.2 Giti Tire Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.14.3 Giti Tire Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.14.4 Giti Tire Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.14.5 Giti Tire Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.15 KUMHO TIRE
      • 7.15.1 KUMHO TIRE Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.15.2 KUMHO TIRE Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.15.3 KUMHO TIRE Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.15.4 KUMHO TIRE Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.15.5 KUMHO TIRE Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.16 Triangle Tire Group
      • 7.16.1 Triangle Tire Group Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.16.2 Triangle Tire Group Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.16.3 Triangle Tire Group Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.16.4 Triangle Tire Group Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.16.5 Triangle Tire Group Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.17 Cheng Shin Rubber
      • 7.17.1 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.17.2 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.17.3 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.17.4 Cheng Shin Rubber Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.17.5 Cheng Shin Rubber Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.18 Linglong Tire
      • 7.18.1 Linglong Tire Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.18.2 Linglong Tire Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.18.3 Linglong Tire Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.18.4 Linglong Tire Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.18.5 Linglong Tire Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.19 Toyo Tires
      • 7.19.1 Toyo Tires Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.19.2 Toyo Tires Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.19.3 Toyo Tires Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.19.4 Toyo Tires Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.19.5 Toyo Tires Recent Developments/Updates
    • 7.20 Xingyuan group
      • 7.20.1 Xingyuan group Truck-Bus Tires Corporation Information
      • 7.20.2 Xingyuan group Truck-Bus Tires Product Portfolio
      • 7.20.3 Xingyuan group Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 7.20.4 Xingyuan group Main Business and Markets Served
      • 7.20.5 Xingyuan group Recent Developments/Updates

    8 Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturing Cost Analysis

    • 8.1 Truck-Bus Tires Key Raw Materials Analysis
      • 8.1.1 Key Raw Materials
      • 8.1.2 Key Raw Materials Price Trend
      • 8.1.3 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
    • 8.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
    • 8.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Truck-Bus Tires
    • 8.4 Truck-Bus Tires Industrial Chain Analysis

    9 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers

    • 9.1 Marketing Channel
    • 9.2 Truck-Bus Tires Distributors List
    • 9.3 Truck-Bus Tires Customers

    10 Market Dynamics

    • 10.1 Truck-Bus Tires Industry Trends
    • 10.2 Truck-Bus Tires Growth Drivers
    • 10.3 Truck-Bus Tires Market Challenges
    • 10.4 Truck-Bus Tires Market Restraints

    11 Production and Supply Forecast

    • 11.1 Global Forecasted Production of Truck-Bus Tires by Region (2022-2027)
    • 11.2 North America Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
    • 11.3 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
    • 11.4 China Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
    • 11.5 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
    • 11.6 South Korea Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)
    • 11.7 India Truck-Bus Tires Production, Revenue Forecast (2022-2027)

    12 Consumption and Demand Forecast

    • 12.1 Global Forecasted Demand Analysis of Truck-Bus Tires
    • 12.2 North America Forecasted Consumption of Truck-Bus Tires by Country
    • 12.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Truck-Bus Tires by Country
    • 12.4 Asia Pacific Market Forecasted Consumption of Truck-Bus Tires by Region
    • 12.5 Latin America Forecasted Consumption of Truck-Bus Tires by Country

    13 Forecast by Type and by Application (2022-2027)

    • 13.1 Global Production, Revenue and Price Forecast by Type (2022-2027)
      • 13.1.1 Global Forecasted Production of Truck-Bus Tires by Type (2022-2027)
      • 13.1.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Truck-Bus Tires by Type (2022-2027)
      • 13.1.3 Global Forecasted Price of Truck-Bus Tires by Type (2022-2027)
    • 13.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Truck-Bus Tires by Application (2022-2027)

    14 Research Finding and Conclusion

      15 Methodology and Data Source

      • 15.1 Methodology/Research Approach
        • 15.1.1 Research Programs/Design
        • 15.1.2 Market Size Estimation
        • 15.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
      • 15.2 Data Source
        • 15.2.1 Secondary Sources
        • 15.2.2 Primary Sources
      • 15.3 Author List

      The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2016 to 2027. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth.

      Segment by Type
      OEM Tire
      Replacement Tire

      Segment by Application
      Truck
      Bus

      By Company
      Bridgestone
      MICHELIN
      Goodyear
      Continental
      ZC Rubber
      Sumitomo Rubber
      Double Coin
      Pirelli
      Aeolus Tyre
      Sailun jinyu Group
      Cooper tire
      Hankook
      YOKOHAMA
      Giti Tire
      KUMHO TIRE
      Triangle Tire Group
      Cheng Shin Rubber
      Linglong Tire
      Toyo Tires
      Xingyuan group

      Production by Region
      North America
      Europe
      China
      Japan
      South Korea
      India

      Consumption by Region
      North America
      U.S.
      Canada
      Europe
      Germany
      France
      U.K.
      Italy
      Russia
      Asia-Pacific
      China
      Japan
      South Korea
      India
      Australia
      Taiwan
      Indonesia
      Thailand
      Malaysia
      Philippines
      Vietnam
      Latin America
      Mexico
      Brazil
      Argentina
      Middle East & Africa
      Turkey
      Saudi Arabia
      U.A.E



      Summary:
      Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report is about Truck-Bus Tires Industry study. Get complete Truck-Bus Tires market research report published after Market Study, Industrial Analysis with Trends & Statistics. Truck-Bus Tires Market Report is a syndicated report for Investors and Manufacturer to understand Market Demand, Growth, trends and Factor Influencing market in upcoming years.



      REPORT YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

      Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Research Report 2021

      • 116 Pages
      • Region: Global
      $2,900.00
      $2,900.00
      $2,900.00
      $4,900.00