Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Insights and Forecast to 2027

    • ID: AR3074991
    • 11 June, 2021
    • Automobile & Transportation
    • Region: Global
    • 153 Pages
    • QYResearch

    1 Study Coverage

    • 1.1 Truck and Bus Tires Product Introduction
    • 1.2 Market by Type
      • 1.2.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Type
      • 1.2.2 OEM Tire
      • 1.2.3 Replacement Tire
    • 1.3 Market by Application
      • 1.3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Size Growth Rate by Application
      • 1.3.2 Truck
      • 1.3.3 Bus
    • 1.4 Study Objectives
    • 1.5 Years Considered

    2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Production

    • 2.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Production Capacity (2016-2027)
    • 2.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Production by Region: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    • 2.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Production by Region
      • 2.3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Historic Production by Region (2016-2021)
      • 2.3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecasted Production by Region (2022-2027)
    • 2.4 North America
    • 2.5 Europe
    • 2.6 China
    • 2.7 Japan
    • 2.8 South Korea
    • 2.9 India

    3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales in Volume & Value Estimates and Forecasts

    • 3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2016-2027
    • 3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2016-2027
    • 3.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region: 2016 VS 2021 VS 2027
    • 3.4 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Regions by Sales
      • 3.4.1 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Regions by Sales (2016-2021)
      • 3.4.2 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Regions by Sales (2022-2027)
    • 3.5 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Regions by Revenue
      • 3.5.1 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Regions by Revenue (2016-2021)
      • 3.5.2 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Regions by Revenue (2022-2027)
    • 3.6 North America
    • 3.7 Europe
    • 3.8 Asia-Pacific
    • 3.9 Latin America
    • 3.10 Middle East & Africa

    4 Competition by Manufactures

    • 4.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Supply by Manufacturers
      • 4.1.1 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturers by Production Capacity (2020 VS 2021)
      • 4.1.2 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturers by Production (2016-2021)
    • 4.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Manufacturers
      • 4.2.1 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturers by Sales (2016-2021)
      • 4.2.2 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturers Market Share by Sales (2016-2021)
      • 4.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Truck and Bus Tires Sales in 2020
    • 4.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Manufacturers
      • 4.3.1 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturers by Revenue (2016-2021)
      • 4.3.2 Global Top Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturers Market Share by Revenue (2016-2021)
      • 4.3.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Truck and Bus Tires Revenue in 2020
    • 4.4 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Price by Manufacturers
    • 4.5 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
      • 4.5.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
      • 4.5.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
      • 4.5.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Manufacturers Geographical Distribution
    • 4.6 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

    5 Market Size by Type

    • 5.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type
      • 5.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Historical Sales by Type (2016-2021)
      • 5.1.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecasted Sales by Type (2022-2027)
      • 5.1.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Type (2016-2027)
    • 5.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type
      • 5.2.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Historical Revenue by Type (2016-2021)
      • 5.2.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecasted Revenue by Type (2022-2027)
      • 5.2.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Type (2016-2027)
    • 5.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Price by Type
      • 5.3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Price by Type (2016-2021)
      • 5.3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Price Forecast by Type (2022-2027)

    6 Market Size by Application

    • 6.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application
      • 6.1.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Historical Sales by Application (2016-2021)
      • 6.1.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecasted Sales by Application (2022-2027)
      • 6.1.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2016-2027)
    • 6.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Application
      • 6.2.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Historical Revenue by Application (2016-2021)
      • 6.2.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Forecasted Revenue by Application (2022-2027)
      • 6.2.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application (2016-2027)
    • 6.3 Global Truck and Bus Tires Price by Application
      • 6.3.1 Global Truck and Bus Tires Price by Application (2016-2021)
      • 6.3.2 Global Truck and Bus Tires Price Forecast by Application (2022-2027)

    7 North America

    • 7.1 North America Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Type
      • 7.1.1 North America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2027)
      • 7.1.2 North America Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2016-2027)
    • 7.2 North America Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Application
      • 7.2.1 North America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2027)
      • 7.2.2 North America Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2016-2027)
    • 7.3 North America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country
      • 7.3.1 North America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2027)
      • 7.3.2 North America Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2027)
      • 7.3.3 U.S.
      • 7.3.4 Canada

    8 Europe

    • 8.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Type
      • 8.1.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2027)
      • 8.1.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2016-2027)
    • 8.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Application
      • 8.2.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2027)
      • 8.2.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2016-2027)
    • 8.3 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country
      • 8.3.1 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2027)
      • 8.3.2 Europe Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2027)
      • 8.3.3 Germany
      • 8.3.4 France
      • 8.3.5 U.K.
      • 8.3.6 Italy
      • 8.3.7 Russia

    9 Asia Pacific

    • 9.1 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Type
      • 9.1.1 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2027)
      • 9.1.2 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2016-2027)
    • 9.2 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Application
      • 9.2.1 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2027)
      • 9.2.2 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2016-2027)
    • 9.3 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region
      • 9.3.1 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Region (2016-2027)
      • 9.3.2 Asia Pacific Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Region (2016-2027)
      • 9.3.3 China
      • 9.3.4 Japan
      • 9.3.5 South Korea
      • 9.3.6 India
      • 9.3.7 Australia
      • 9.3.8 Taiwan
      • 9.3.9 Indonesia
      • 9.3.10 Thailand
      • 9.3.11 Malaysia
      • 9.3.12 Philippines

    10 Latin America

    • 10.1 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Type
      • 10.1.1 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2027)
      • 10.1.2 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2016-2027)
    • 10.2 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Application
      • 10.2.1 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2027)
      • 10.2.2 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2016-2027)
    • 10.3 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country
      • 10.3.1 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2027)
      • 10.3.2 Latin America Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2027)
      • 10.3.3 Mexico
      • 10.3.4 Brazil
      • 10.3.5 Argentina

    11 Middle East and Africa

    • 11.1 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Type
      • 11.1.1 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Type (2016-2027)
      • 11.1.2 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Type (2016-2027)
    • 11.2 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Market Size by Application
      • 11.2.1 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Application (2016-2027)
      • 11.2.2 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Application (2016-2027)
    • 11.3 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country
      • 11.3.1 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Sales by Country (2016-2027)
      • 11.3.2 Middle East and Africa Truck and Bus Tires Revenue by Country (2016-2027)
      • 11.3.3 Turkey
      • 11.3.4 Saudi Arabia
      • 11.3.5 U.A.E

    12 Corporate Profiles

    • 12.1 Bridgestone
      • 12.1.1 Bridgestone Corporation Information
      • 12.1.2 Bridgestone Overview
      • 12.1.3 Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.1.4 Bridgestone Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.1.5 Bridgestone Related Developments
    • 12.2 Michelin
      • 12.2.1 Michelin Corporation Information
      • 12.2.2 Michelin Overview
      • 12.2.3 Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.2.4 Michelin Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.2.5 Michelin Related Developments
    • 12.3 Goodyear
      • 12.3.1 Goodyear Corporation Information
      • 12.3.2 Goodyear Overview
      • 12.3.3 Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.3.4 Goodyear Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.3.5 Goodyear Related Developments
    • 12.4 Continental
      • 12.4.1 Continental Corporation Information
      • 12.4.2 Continental Overview
      • 12.4.3 Continental Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.4.4 Continental Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.4.5 Continental Related Developments
    • 12.5 ZC Rubber
      • 12.5.1 ZC Rubber Corporation Information
      • 12.5.2 ZC Rubber Overview
      • 12.5.3 ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.5.4 ZC Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.5.5 ZC Rubber Related Developments
    • 12.6 Sumitomo Rubber
      • 12.6.1 Sumitomo Rubber Corporation Information
      • 12.6.2 Sumitomo Rubber Overview
      • 12.6.3 Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.6.4 Sumitomo Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.6.5 Sumitomo Rubber Related Developments
    • 12.7 Xingyuan Group
      • 12.7.1 Xingyuan Group Corporation Information
      • 12.7.2 Xingyuan Group Overview
      • 12.7.3 Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.7.4 Xingyuan Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.7.5 Xingyuan Group Related Developments
    • 12.8 Linglong Tire
      • 12.8.1 Linglong Tire Corporation Information
      • 12.8.2 Linglong Tire Overview
      • 12.8.3 Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.8.4 Linglong Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.8.5 Linglong Tire Related Developments
    • 12.9 Hankook
      • 12.9.1 Hankook Corporation Information
      • 12.9.2 Hankook Overview
      • 12.9.3 Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.9.4 Hankook Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.9.5 Hankook Related Developments
    • 12.10 Double Coin
      • 12.10.1 Double Coin Corporation Information
      • 12.10.2 Double Coin Overview
      • 12.10.3 Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.10.4 Double Coin Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.10.5 Double Coin Related Developments
    • 12.11 Prometeon Tyre Group
      • 12.11.1 Prometeon Tyre Group Corporation Information
      • 12.11.2 Prometeon Tyre Group Overview
      • 12.11.3 Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.11.4 Prometeon Tyre Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.11.5 Prometeon Tyre Group Related Developments
    • 12.12 Aeolus Tyre
      • 12.12.1 Aeolus Tyre Corporation Information
      • 12.12.2 Aeolus Tyre Overview
      • 12.12.3 Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.12.4 Aeolus Tyre Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.12.5 Aeolus Tyre Related Developments
    • 12.13 Giti Tire
      • 12.13.1 Giti Tire Corporation Information
      • 12.13.2 Giti Tire Overview
      • 12.13.3 Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.13.4 Giti Tire Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.13.5 Giti Tire Related Developments
    • 12.14 Cheng Shin Rubber
      • 12.14.1 Cheng Shin Rubber Corporation Information
      • 12.14.2 Cheng Shin Rubber Overview
      • 12.14.3 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.14.4 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.14.5 Cheng Shin Rubber Related Developments
    • 12.15 Yokohama
      • 12.15.1 Yokohama Corporation Information
      • 12.15.2 Yokohama Overview
      • 12.15.3 Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.15.4 Yokohama Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.15.5 Yokohama Related Developments
    • 12.16 Triangle Tire Group
      • 12.16.1 Triangle Tire Group Corporation Information
      • 12.16.2 Triangle Tire Group Overview
      • 12.16.3 Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.16.4 Triangle Tire Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.16.5 Triangle Tire Group Related Developments
    • 12.17 Sailun Group
      • 12.17.1 Sailun Group Corporation Information
      • 12.17.2 Sailun Group Overview
      • 12.17.3 Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.17.4 Sailun Group Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.17.5 Sailun Group Related Developments
    • 12.18 KUMHO TIRE
      • 12.18.1 KUMHO TIRE Corporation Information
      • 12.18.2 KUMHO TIRE Overview
      • 12.18.3 KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.18.4 KUMHO TIRE Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.18.5 KUMHO TIRE Related Developments
    • 12.19 Toyo Tires
      • 12.19.1 Toyo Tires Corporation Information
      • 12.19.2 Toyo Tires Overview
      • 12.19.3 Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2016-2021)
      • 12.19.4 Toyo Tires Truck and Bus Tires Product Description
      • 12.19.5 Toyo Tires Related Developments

    13 Industry Chain and Sales Channels Analysis

    • 13.1 Truck and Bus Tires Industry Chain Analysis
    • 13.2 Truck and Bus Tires Key Raw Materials
      • 13.2.1 Key Raw Materials
      • 13.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
    • 13.3 Truck and Bus Tires Production Mode & Process
    • 13.4 Truck and Bus Tires Sales and Marketing
      • 13.4.1 Truck and Bus Tires Sales Channels
      • 13.4.2 Truck and Bus Tires Distributors
    • 13.5 Truck and Bus Tires Customers

    14 Market Drivers, Opportunities, Challenges and Risks Factors Analysis

    • 14.1 Truck and Bus Tires Industry Trends
    • 14.2 Truck and Bus Tires Market Drivers
    • 14.3 Truck and Bus Tires Market Challenges
    • 14.4 Truck and Bus Tires Market Restraints

    15 Key Finding in The Global Truck and Bus Tires Study

      16 Appendix

      • 16.1 Research Methodology
        • 16.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
        • 16.1.2 Data Source

      Tire is a ring or band of rubber, either solid or hollow and inflated, or of metal, placed over the rim of a wheel to provide traction, resistance to wear, or other desirable properties.
      The largest Market of truck-bus tires is Asia Pacific, with market share of about 55% in 2018, followed by Europe and North America, with market share of 18% and 16%. Recent years, the developing countries such as China, India and Brazil are playing more and more important roles in the market and investors should pay more attention to these regions.

      Market Analysis and Insights: Global Truck and Bus Tires Market
      The global Truck and Bus Tires market is valued at US$ 41220 million in 2019. The market size will reach US$ 45800 million by the end of 2026, growing at a CAGR of 1.5% during 2021-2026.

      Global Truck and Bus Tires Scope and Segment
      Truck and Bus Tires market is segmented by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Truck and Bus Tires market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on production capacity, revenue and forecast by Type and by Application for the period 2016-2027.

      Segment by Type
      OEM Tire
      Replacement Tire
      Truck and Bus Tires are sold both for use on new vehicles in the OE market and as replacement tires for vehiclesin the aftermarket.The use of replacement tires accounted for 82.74% in 2018.

      Segment by Application
      Truck
      Bus
      The truck-bus tires market is mainly divided into bus and truck. The truck tires are the largest market due to the large production of trucks. In 2018, the consumption share of truck and bus tires is 92.42%, and 7.58%.

      By Company
      Bridgestone
      Michelin
      Goodyear
      Continental
      ZC Rubber
      Sumitomo Rubber
      Xingyuan Group
      Linglong Tire
      Hankook
      Double Coin
      Prometeon Tyre Group
      Aeolus Tyre
      Giti Tire
      Cheng Shin Rubber
      Yokohama
      Triangle Tire Group
      Sailun Group
      KUMHO TIRE
      Toyo Tires

      Production by Region
      North America
      Europe
      China
      Japan
      South Korea
      India

      Consumption by Region
      North America
      U.S.
      Canada
      Europe
      Germany
      France
      U.K.
      Italy
      Russia
      Asia-Pacific
      China
      Japan
      South Korea
      India
      Australia
      Taiwan
      Indonesia
      Thailand
      Malaysia
      Philippines
      Vietnam
      Latin America
      Mexico
      Brazil
      Argentina
      Middle East & Africa
      Turkey
      Saudi Arabia
      U.A.E



      Summary:
      Truck and Bus Tires Market Research Report is about Truck and Bus Tires Industry study. Get complete Truck and Bus Tires market research report published after Market Study, Industrial Analysis with Trends & Statistics. Truck and Bus Tires Market Report is a syndicated report for Investors and Manufacturer to understand Market Demand, Growth, trends and Factor Influencing market in upcoming years.



      REPORT YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

      $4,900.00

      Global ATV/UTV Tires Market Insights, Forecast to 2025

      • 128 Pages
      • Region: Global
      $4,900.00
      $3,900.00
      $3,900.00